Nasi lekarze specjaliści

Allergy clinic

MD
Ewa Liska-Markiel
specialist allergist, otolaryngologist

Cardiology Ward

Prof. PhD
Stanisław Woś
cardiology specialist
MD
Lucyna Dziadzio-Bolek
cardiology specialist
MD
Katarzyna Sierek
internal specialist

Children's Orthopaedic Surgical Ward

MD
Antoni Kozik
specialist in orthopaedics and trauma surgery
MD
Bogusław Mojżesz
specialist in orthopaedics and trauma surgery
MD
Wiesław Janusz
specialist in orthopaedics and trauma surgery
MD
Tomasz Samorzewski
specialist in orthopaedics and trauma surgery

Dentist Ward

MD
Jadwiga Drzewińska
specialist in conservative dentistry and endodontics

Dermatology Ward

MD
Diana Gadt-Frączek
dermatology specialist
MD
Renata Jabłońska
dermatology specialist

Diabetes Ward

PhD
Iwona Salamon
internal specialist, diabetic

Diet Ward

MD
Marek Wdowik
dietician

Digitalized X-Ray Laboratory

Radiologist technician
Urszula Kania
Radiologist technician
Renata Sromek

EKG Laboratory

MD
Lucyna Dziadzio-Bolek
cardiology specialist
MD
Katarzyna Sierek
internal specialist

EMG Laboratory

MD
Agata Meres-Crosta
neurology specialist

Endocrinology Ward

PhD
Barbara Jeleń
internal specialist
MD
Magdalena Londzin-Olesik
endocrinology specialist

Endoscopy Laboratory

PhD
Józef Kisiel
gastroenterology specialist
MD
Dariusz Stępień
colonoscopy
MD
Aleksandra Dońska-Wyporek
gastroenterology specialist
MD
Jacek Jarco
internal disease specialist

Eye Care Department

Prof. PhD
Stanisława Gierek-Ciaciura
Eye Care Specialist, Refractive Surgery Expert
MD
Grażyna Błażejewska-Meller
Eye Care Specialist
MD
Robert Domański
Eye Care Specialist
MD
Iwona Rokita-Wala
Eye Care Specialist
MD
Krzysztof Wilczyński
Eye Care Specialist

Family Doctor

MD
Jadwiga Kogut
specialist in family medicine, internist
MD
Mateusz Stuglik
pediatrician
MD
Tomasz Bury
family medicine physician
MD
Bogdan Ząbek
pediatrician
MD
Barbara Wądrzyk
internist Doctor
MD
Tomasz Hajzler
specialist pediatrician

Family Doctor Ward

MD
Jacek Zagórski
Family doctor

Gastrology Ward

PhD
Józef Kisiel
gastroenterology specialist
MD
Aleksandra Dońska-Wyporek
gastroenterology specialist
MD
Jacek Jarco
internal diseases specialist

General & Vascular Surgery Ward

PhD
Marek Szewczyk
general surgery and vascular surgery specialist
MD
Mirosław Kawulok
general surgery specialist
MD
Dariusz Stępień
general surgery specialist
MD
Andrzej Solarz
surgery specialist, oncologist

General Surgery Unit

PhD
Marek Szewczyk
general surgery and vascular surgery specialist
MD
Mirosław Kawulok
general surgery specialist

Gynaecology Ward

PhD
Bogdan Zasada
gynaecology specialist
MD
Maria Madajska-Kawulok
gynaecology & obstetrics specialist
MD
Monika Stankowska
gynaecologist, obstetrician

Internal Ward

PhD
Janusz Mogilski
internal diseases specialist
MD
Renata Sternal-Kowalewska
internal diseases specialist
MD
Jacek Zagórski
internal diseases doctor
MD
Jacek Jarco
internal diseases specialist

Magnetic Resonance Laboratory

MD
Anna Osierda
radiologist technician

Neurology Ward

PhD
Sławomir Graff
neurology specialist
MD
Agata Meres-Crosta
neurology specialist
MD
Iwona Gadt-Chabałowska
neurology specialist
MD
Magdalena Pogwizd
medical rehabilitation & neurology specialist
MD
Monika Pieniądz-Wolny
neurology specialist
MD
Facharzt für Neurologie
neurology specialist

Neurosurgery Ward

PhD
Krzysztof Czerwiński
neurosurgery specialist, neurologist

Occupational health services

MD
Mirosława Paszek-Ruczka
internal diseases specialist, occupational medicine specialist

Oncology Ward

PhD
Jan Włoch
Oncology Specialist
https://en.szpitalpodbukami.pl/sites/default/files/pliki/drjanwloch.docx
PhD
Dorota Gabryś
oncology & X-ray therapy specialist

One-Day Urologic Surgery Department

MD
Krzysztof Pliszek
urology specialist
MD
Ryszard Jarzmus
urology specialist

Ophthalmic Ward

Prof. PhD
Stanisława Gierek- Ciaciura
Eye Care Specialist, Refractive Surgery Expert
PhD
Iwona Rokita-Wala
Eye Care Specialist
https://en.szpitalpodbukami.pl/sites/default/files/pliki/drrokitawala.docx
PhD
Grażyna Błażejewska-Meller
Eye Care Specialist
MD
Grażyna Tyszkiewicz
Eye Care Specialist
MD
Robert Domański
Eye Care Specialist
MD
Monika Majchrowicz
Eye Care Specialist, Eye Care Clinic Manager
PhD
Aleksandra Pierzchała
Eye Care Specialist
MD
Krzysztof Wilczyński
Eye Care Specialist
MD
Michał Milka
Eye Care Specialist

Ophthalmic Ward For Children

PhD
Aleksandra Pierzchała-Czekaj
Eye Care Specialist
MD
Krzysztof Wilczyński
Eye Care Specialist
MD
Monika Majchrowicz
Eye Care Specialist, Eye Care Clinic Manager

Orthopaedic & Trauma Surgery Department

MD
Antoni Kozik
specialist in orthopaedics and trauma surgery
MD
Bogusław Mojżesz
specialist in orthopaedics and trauma surgery
MD
Tomasz Samorzewski
specialist in orthopaedics and trauma surgery
MD
Wiesław Janusz
specialist in orthopaedics and trauma surgery
MD
Tomasz Wądek
specialist in orthopaedics and trauma surgery
MD
Jacek Wilczyński
specialist in orthopaedics and trauma surgery
MD
Michał Mojżesz
orthopaedist

Orthopaedic Surgery Ward

MD
Antoni Kozik
specialist in orthopaedics and trauma surgery, medical manager
MD
Bogusław Mojżesz
specialist in orthopaedics and trauma surgery
MD
Jacek Wilczyński
specialist in orthopaedics and locomotor organ traumatology
MD
Tomasz Samorzewski
specialist in orthopaedics and trauma surgery
MD
Wiesław Janusz
specialist in orthopaedics and locomotor organ traumatology
MD
Michał Mojżesz
specialist in orthopaedics
MD
Tomasz Wądek
specialist in orthopaedics and trauma surgery

Otolaryngology Ward

MD
Zyta Kaźmierczak - Zag
specialist otolaryngologist
MD
Anna Janik-Skórka
specialist otolaryngologist

Paediatric Ward

MD
Piotr Frączek
paediatrics specialist
MD
Krystyna Tarnawa
paediatrics specialist

Pain Treatment Ward

MD
Jacek Kil
anaesthesiology specialist

Pediatric surgery Ward

MD
Jacek Korzonkiewicz
specialist pediatric surgeon

Psychiatric Ward

MD
Małgorzata Przybyła-Janusz
psychiatry specialist

Pulmonary Ward

MD
Iwona Ganobis
pulmonary specialist

Rheumatology Ward

PhD
Marcin Stajszczyk
rheumatology specialist, internal disease specialist

Spine Disorders & Trauma Ward

MD
Tomasz Wądek
Orthopaedic & traumatology surgery specialist

Urology Ward

PhD
Zofia Salska
urology specialist
MD
Krzysztof Pliszek
urology specialist
MD
Ryszard Jarzmus
urology specialist
MD
Paweł Pawlaczek
urology specialist
MD
Stefania Pysz-Piechowicz
urology specialist
MD
Grzegorz Kies
urology specialist
MD
Ryszard Szwabowicz
urology specialist
MD
Michał Marszolik
urology specialist
MD
Marek Kaczorowski
urology specialist

USG Doppler Laboratory

MD
Anna Osierda

USG Laboratory

MD
Tomasz Szczygieł